Question
Atualizado em
12 mai 2018
- Coreano
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
If I say
I am not a pro like you.
does it mean
you are a pro but I am not like you
or
I am not a pro and you are like me.??
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
It means ‘you are a pro but I am not a pro (like you/ in comparison to you)
Sorry I accidentally deleted my answer😂
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
If I say "I am not a pro like you"
Then I am not a pro, but you are
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
it means you are a pro but i am not like you
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
@rlawndud0103 It means you are the pro and they're not. It's a compliment 🤗
Was this answer helpful?