Question
Atualizado em
30 jul 2016
- Vietnamita
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
-
Alemão
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre i'm just kidding you e i'm just fucking with you ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
They mean the same. "I'm just fucking with you" is a vulgar way of saying "I'm just kidding you".
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
I'm just kidding with you and, I'm just fucking with you mean the same thing.
"Fucking" is the profanity version, haha. Some people mind and others don't when you say this. So safely, it's better to say, I'm just messing with you.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Inglês (EUA)
@BuddyPretty_206: Yup. All three phrases mean the same thing.
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente