Question
Atualizado em
12 mai 2018
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa I'm the middle child, so I have many a syndrome. ?
Also ... "many a syndrome"...Is this grammar ok?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
@Ri-na It’s a bit old.
“many a NOUN” is an old way to say “many NOUNs”.
I have many a penguin.
‘Syndrome’ is like quirk. From being a middle child they feel they have various habits or problems.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
@Igirisujin
Oh... I didn't know that. I just thought the grammar is strange haha
Thank you so much😊😊🎀🎀
Oh... I didn't know that. I just thought the grammar is strange haha
Thank you so much😊😊🎀🎀