Question
Atualizado em
22 out 2014
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
-
Coreano
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre other e the other ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
"Other" is used to state the existence of an object, relative to another known object. "Nice to meet you, who is the other person you brought?" Is how it would be used if someone brings another person to a meeting.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?