Question
Atualizado em
29 jul 2016
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa Deseed ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA)
The only possibility I can think of for de-seed would mean to remove the seeds from something.
"For this recipe, you have to de-seed the tomatoes before cooking them."
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA)
I have never seen deseed or de-seed. A recipe would say "Remove the seeds." There is another word: "Decide" (de-side), which means to conclude. Is that the word you may have heard?
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês