Question
Atualizado em
29 jul 2016
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa I just feel like my heart is going to hurt because it's full of rainbows ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
@boboro0623: Can you provide some context? Is this from a song? It's a weird thing to say.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
- Inglês (EUA)
@boboro0623: Where did you see this sentence: "I just feel like my heart is going to hurt because it's full of rainbows?"
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
@boboro0623: Oh, ok. The man was probably making a joke. It means he's ridiculously happy or touched by something heartwarming. Does that make sense? It's like saying "I'm so happy I could cry!"
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
- Inglês (EUA)