Question
Atualizado em
9 mai 2018
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Why american pronounce "I got'em" instead of "I got them"?
Is this the reason that easy to pronounce or avoid pronouncing that it sounds like "Goddam".
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
it is mainly just slang so avoid using it in more formal situations and if if you pronounce “ I got them “ correctly it should not sound like “ goddam”
Was this answer helpful?