Question
Atualizado em
28 jul 2016
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre status e state ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Status usually refers to a ranking in a certain group.
Example: Prince William has a higher social status that I do.
State has different meanings of course but the one I believe you're trying to decifer is when it means the particular condition that someone or something is in at a specific time.
Example: It's all about your state of mind.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)