Question
Atualizado em
27 jul 2016
- Francês (França)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Coreano
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa they don't have a single talent hole lit kings of talent but visuals? nah ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (Colômbia) Quase Fluente
That isn't proper English but I can take a guess 😂😂
They're basically saying that the person doesn't have talent. The "hole lit kings of talent" makes absolutely no sense but if it was from a video the kings of talent part was awesome but the visuals were terrible?
This isn't English 😂 do you know what this is about? Like what it's referring to?
Was this answer helpful?
- Francês (França)
Yeah I really don't understand this sentense :/ ! She was talking about a boy groups
- Francês (França)
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (Colômbia) Quase Fluente
Oh ok so the visuals mean looks. So she probably didn't think that they were attractive. The rest I'm confused... Sorry lol that makes no sense. Either she thought they sucked or liked their music but didn't think they were attractive
Was this answer helpful?
- Francês (França)
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (Colômbia) Quase Fluente