Question
Atualizado em
6 mai 2018
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Nice to meet you.
I am Jin . please call me Jin. I am 19 years old.
I am from Osaka , and I take 90 minutes to go to school everyday.
I heve no friends who use JR train, and I am alone on train.
If you use JR train , please try to get along with each other.
My hobby is baseball, playing sports, and I am going to belong to lacrosse club, because old boys are so kind.
Would you belong to lacrosse club?
I am outgoing. Please chat with me. Thank you
soa natural?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Um pouco artificial
Nice to meet you.
My name is Jin. I am 19 years old.
I am from Osaka. It takes me 90 minutes to get to school everyday.
None of my friends take the JR train so I am alone on train.
[* I don’t know why this sentence is here. No information is given as to why you are saying this: If you use JR train, please try to get along with each other.]
My hobby is playing sports. I play baseball and I am going to join a lacrosse club because all the boys are so kind.
Would you like to belong to lacrosse club, as well?
I am very outgoing. Please chat with me. Thank you
~~~
If this is an announcement for people to read to make potential friends, add how they can chat with you; Instagram, Facebook, Twitter, WhatsApp, or whatever way you can.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?