Question
Atualizado em
5 mai 2018
- Vietnamita
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Como é que se diz isto em Inglês (EUA)? Don't hurt yourself. Love it. *does it sound natural?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
I'm not exactly sure what you mean. Do you mean "Don't hate yourself, love yourself?" Or do you mean, "Be safe and have a good time"?
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo
Don't hurt yourself, it's not worth it.
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
What I try to mean is "Don't do anything to hurt yourself. Always love yourself "
- Inglês (EUA)
@Sunnynhan_duong You said it very well there! You could also say, "Don't harm yourself. Love yourself."
Was this answer helpful?