Question
Atualizado em
31 mar 2015
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta sobre Japonês
Is there a past tense of TE form?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
No there isn't. The Te form changes in tense depending on the sentence. コンビニに行って、
牛乳を買う・買った
I went to the convenience store and bought milk OR I will go to the convenience store and buy milk.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
There isn't a past tense of "te" form. The past tense should be used the predicate.
例
あなたに行ってほしい。 → あなたに行ってほしかった。
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?