Question
Atualizado em
4 mai 2018
- Turco
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa color me stoked ?
Respostas
Read more comments
Deleted user
Honestly, I've never heard anyone say that in my life haha. I'm from the south so maybe that's why.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
"Color me ___" is the same as saying "call me ___". Stoked means you're excited. To say "color me stoked" means you're excited about whatever.
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
- Turco
- Turco