Question
Atualizado em
27 jul 2016
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
-
Castelhano (México)
-
Coreano
Pergunta sobre Castelhano (México)
Qual é a diferença entre bebe e bebes ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
- Castelhano (México)
- Inglês (EUA)
it means drink and drink right? And it can mean baby and babies?
- Castelhano (México)
Yo bebo
Tu bebes
El bebe
Nosotros bebemos
Ustedes beben
Ellos beben
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (México)
it can only mean baby or babies if you add an accent.
Bebé: Baby
Bebe:Drink
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (México)
- Inglês (EUA)
Read more comments
- Castelhano (México)
- Inglês (EUA)
I'm really bad at Spanish. But I'll keep learning! 🙂
- Castelhano (México)
Yeah! Dont worry, im sure youll make it 😁
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (México)
- Inglês (EUA)
@ClauBook7: Your English is good I learn something. Thanks
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (México)
Sometimes spanish lenguage its tricky, because of the accents. We dont use "take a food". we usually say "el comió" o "el ya comió" with an accent in the last letter because is a verb on past. Or if you mean take (with your hands) then "tomar la comida" is correct.
take=tomar, agarrar.
sorry for my English. 😜
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (México)
bebe. is. for baby. a baby, for example my baby is happy.
and bebes is for two + babies for example these are my babies his name is fred and her name is sue
Was this answer helpful?