Question
Atualizado em
3 mai 2018
- Português (Brasil)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa "no matter how much I eat, at least my shoes still fit." ?
Respostas
3 mai 2018
Featured answer
- Inglês (EUA)
It means “I may get bigger (fatter) and be too big for my clothes, but my shoes will still fit because my feet don’t get fat.”
Was this answer helpful?