Question
Atualizado em
3 mai 2018
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa
"I like to go out drinking, but the come down the next day is rough" ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Italiano Quase Fluente
Let's break down the sentence:
"I like to go out drinking" = Meaning that the person obviously has a liking for drinking
"but the come down" = doesn't really make sense. Remove the "the" will correct it
"The next day is rough" = Meaning that after drinking a fair amount of alcohol will give you a hangover.
Hope I helped
私はこれが助けて欲しい
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
@ta1811 I want to teach Japanese.And I want to study more from you.
Do you use something SNS like twitter,LINE?
Do you use something SNS like twitter,LINE?