Question
Atualizado em
3 mai 2018
- Japonês
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa smooth used like "smooth jazz" ?
Respostas
3 mai 2018
Featured answer
- Inglês (RU)
- Hindi
- Telugo
When you say smooth jazz you mean it's more down tempo and less intense then regular jazz.
You could say "smooth" here indicates it's either "slower" , "more pleasant " or in some cases "has lower volume" then the regular version of that genre
Was this answer helpful?