Question
Atualizado em
26 jul 2016
- Azeri
- Turco
- Azeri
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Russo
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Tell me plz, which one is correct ? Are they the same meaning?
A) Both are correct , you can say both the first and the second ones
B) Both are correct , you can say either the first or the second ones.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Francês (França)
A) is not good English, and it has no sense
B) is correct. it's means that no matter your answer (the first or the second) it will be correct because both answer are correct
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
if you put ',' between 'both' and 'the first' it can make sense and it will be correct
Was this answer helpful?
- Francês (França)
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
also 'and' you should change it to 'or' because it is and option,right?
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Azeri
- Turco
- Azeri
- Azeri
- Turco
- Azeri