Question
Atualizado em
1 mai 2018
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre quicker e more quickly ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
私には違いがよくわかりません。
I don't understand those difference well.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Italiano
quicker is adjective, more quickly is adverb
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Alemão
example:
You should have run more quickly (it refers to the verb run)
The music is getting quicker in this part (it refers to the noun music)
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês