Question
Atualizado em
1 mai 2018
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre usual e usually ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Indonésio Quase Fluente
- Inglês (EUA)
- Vietnamita
USUAL
"Oh yeah, that's my USUAL routine"
usual basically means regular/normal
USUALLY
"She's USUALLY eating, but now she's working out"
usually means to say that someone or something often does something and they changed. But they dont have to necessarily change.
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Chile)
- Inglês (EUA)
Usual is an adjective and usually is an adverb.
Was this answer helpful?