Question
Atualizado em
26 jul 2016
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Alemão
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa we were disgusted with seating ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
@tingshan: It means that you did not like the seating.
You could also say it means you are not happy with where you were seated.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
@Shimmy: Is this natural English expression? It sounds a little bit weird to use disgust in this way to me.
- Inglês (EUA)
@tingshan: personally I never hear that expression but people will know what you are talking about. some might also think that the seats were literally disgusting haha
I hope this helps!
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)