Question
Atualizado em
29 abr 2018
- Castelhano (México)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Como é que se diz isto em Inglês (EUA)? "Dull" and couple of sentences. please
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Alemão Quase Fluente
- Português (Brasil)
this film is a bit dull ... let's change it !
why a 're you so dull today ?? (borring)
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (México)
in your second sentences... the synonym of the meaning it can be Clumsy?
- Inglês (RU)
- Alemão Quase Fluente
- Português (Brasil)
no ... dull means lack of shine/light so if something is dull it means that it is just plain and boring or without colour
Was this answer helpful?