Question
Atualizado em
29 abr 2018
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre native language e mother tongue ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
How could it happen that some people have two or three native languages?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Hindi
Native language means the languages you are good at your pronunciation is like the people locals living at that particular country. And mother tongue means the official language of the country where you were born. For example if u are living in Japan your mother tongue will be Japanese and if you also know english and you are fluent at it then eng is your native language.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Chinês Simples (China)
lets say that
native language is the language you have been exposed to ever since you were born.
for example , you were born and grew up in US, but your parents are from china and speaks chinese.
Here, your native language is english and chinese as being born in US, you will be exposed to english for a long period of time.
whereas your mother tongue language is chinese as your parents / family speaks chinese
Was this answer helpful?