Question
Atualizado em
28 abr 2018
- Japonês
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (Canadá)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa you mean adorable in a helpless baby animal sort of way ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Árabe
It means innocent and cute like a baby animal.
It could also mean someone might like you and think you’re cute, but not romantically.
The literal translation would be:
“かわいくて無力な子猫ちゃん(猫のあかちゃん)のよう”
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Árabe
個人的に、だれか私にそう言ったら、腹がたつ。。。この「無力」ぶんのせい
でも実際はなんとなく褒め言葉なんだ。。。たぶんね
Was this answer helpful?