Question
Atualizado em
28 abr 2018
- Português (Brasil)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa to get well ; to make promises ; on sale ; good bargain; cash register ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Get well means if some is sick, you say that to them for them to feel better
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
to make promises means that you would make a promise and you have to keep that promise.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
on sale means the price is dropped a certain amount
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
good bargain is you got a good deal, or sometimes a trade. Like pawn stars and auction houses.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
A cash register is a machine that you use to store money and coins in
Was this answer helpful?
- Português (Brasil)
- Inglês (EUA)