Question
Atualizado em
28 abr 2018
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com 험담하다 .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
험담하다 means "gossip" or "talk badly about someone" in English and can be both a verb ("to gossip") and a noun ("a gossip").
Examples:
He was gossiping about his work colleagues.
She is such a gossip!
I really don't like people who gossip.
Was this answer helpful?