Question
Atualizado em
28 abr 2018
- Tailandês
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Qual é a diferença entre understand e perceive ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Italiano
“Perceive” literally means that your senses have told you that something is there; it could be sight, sound, touch, smell, or taste, or even a gut feeling. It does not indicate that you know anything about the object of perception, whereas “understand” means that you know quite a bit about it and you would be able to explain it to someone else. You may perceive hostility in your friend’s voice, but in no way does that imply that you understand why s/he may be hostile.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
- Tailandês
- Castelhano (Espanha)