Question
Atualizado em
24 jul 2016
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Japonês
-
Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
Does 不會 mean "your welcome" in taiwan? If so, is it only used in taiwan?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
@mimimifrmjpn: こういう使い方は日本語のいいえと一緒だと思います。
A:ありがとう。
B:いいえ!(不會!)
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
@mimimifrmjpn: no,it is used in mainland too.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Japonês
- Chinês Simples (China) Quase Fluente
- Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong)
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
Um...I think thats more common in Taiwan.In Mainland,I think It's quite unusual.The usage of this really depends even the translation could be the same in English.I recommend you do not use it as there are more replacements.Here is a example when to say 不會 as Youre welcome.
X:麻煩你了。/ sorry to bother you
Y:不會or沒有啦(不麻煩) / No or You dont,(not bothering).
Other replacements could be 不客氣(rather formal,dont be courteous),不用謝(no need to thank) or 沒關系(I dont mind)
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Japonês
- Castelhano (México)
"buhui" it means your welcome but in Taiwanese not chinese
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
@mimimifrmjpn: What's the context?
Because 不會 have many kinds of uses!
For example 1:
A :你可以教我英文嗎?
Can you teach me English?
B :喔~抱歉! 我不會!
Oh~sorry! I can't!
(that 不會 means "I can't!)
Example 2:
A:謝謝你教我英文
thank you for teaching me English
B:不會(this 不會 means "you are welcome")
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Japonês
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)