Question
Atualizado em
25 abr 2018
- Português (Brasil) Quase Fluente
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com verb to be .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
To be = am, is, are.
1st person singular: I am a girl.
2nd person singular: She is a girl.
Plural: They are girls.
Was this answer helpful?
- Francês (França)
I was happy
You were happy
I am happy
You are happy
I will be happy
You will be happy
Was this answer helpful?