Question
Atualizado em
28 mar 2015
- Inglês (EUA)
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Japonês
そんな生活を送っていた時間が,今はとても残念に思われる
What does this mean? What does 送って mean in this context? (The dictionary explained it as see off/ send, which I can't make sense how to "send" life/living)
Thanks!
Respostas
Read more comments
Deleted user
生活を送る is an Idiom. don't pick up the word送る from the Idiom.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Chinês Simples (China)
I see. So does this sentence roughly mean "I feel very sorry for living such a life"?
Thanks!
Thanks!
Deleted user
"I feel regretful for spent such a living."
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Chinês Simples (China)