Question
Atualizado em
21 abr 2018
- Árabe
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa verbal ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
It means "spoken."
"A verbal contract"
"A verbal agreement"
"A verbal warning"
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA)
- Árabe
Do you have any suggestions for these 2 short paragraphs? I used my own words to write them. The first one is about email and the second one about face to face (verbal)
- Inglês (EUA)
Most of your errors are spelling mistakes, but I would change "It is basically a spoken language" to "It is spoken language." Everything else is good.
bysically -> basically
recive -> receive
inter act -> interact
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?