Question
Atualizado em
22 jul 2016
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (México)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
-
Alemão
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa joggin ?
Respostas
Read more comments
Deleted user
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU)
"Jogging". In some places, it is common to leave off the "g" in speech.
If you want to you what "jogging" means, it is a slower form of run, but faster than walking.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Hebraico Quase Fluente
Jogging
Jogging is like running, but a bit slower.
If someone writes "Joggin'"
Instead of "jogging" it just means it is a casual conversation
Was this answer helpful?