Question
Atualizado em
21 abr 2018
- Vietnamita
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com "separate" .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
I have written four separate examples.
It is difficult to separate the children from their mothers
They have decided to separate after 30 years of marriage.
It's important to keep the groups separate.
The verb 'to separate' is pronounced differently from the adjective 'separate'.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita