Question
Atualizado em
19 abr 2018
- Russo
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Alemão
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Qual é a diferença entre submissive e obedient ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Italiano Quase Fluente
A submissive person is under a force/person that forces them to do things.They either do not have a choice or simply feel the need to submiss themselves.
For example: In medieval England many villagers were submissive to their king.
An obedient person chooses to do actions given by someone.
For example: He was an obedient child because he followed the orders.
Hope I could help.
Надеюсь, я смогу помочь.
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo
@thomasalessandrini so if one person is submissive it means that there's also another dominant person like tyrant husband?
And if one person is obedient, than he tries to find someone who will help him to make some decisions because he's irresolute?
- Inglês (RU)
- Italiano Quase Fluente
You have the first part and submission correct, but with obedience someone is called obedient after listening and doing actions that are asked for. Like if someone has been happy all day they are called a happy person
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo