Question
Atualizado em
17 abr 2018
- Russo
- Ucraniano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com gonna, wanna, gotta .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (Chile)
I’m gonna go to the mall
We wanna go to the mall
We gotta go to the mall
Gonna or going to meaning you are going to do it.
Wanna or want to is the want or need to do something.
Gotta or got to means you have to do something.
They are all future tense so they are describing an action you are doing, want to do, or have to do.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Are you gonna (going to) finish that?
What are you gonna do?
Are you gonna get going?
Wanna (want to) come with me?
I wanna go home.
Wanna ride?
You gotta (got to) come over here.
Why you gotta do that?
I gotta get going.
It's just the informal of the () phrases, you can generally use them whenever those word pairs appear!
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo
- Ucraniano