Question
Atualizado em
16 abr 2018
- Japonês
-
Árabe
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Coreano
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa "one" in "Have a good one!" ?
At some shops, sometimes cashier clerks said it to me when I finished paying.
Does it mean as same as "have a nice day"? Or does it mean like "I hope you'll enjoy what you buy now"?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
It means the same thing as “have a nice day”
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês