Question
Atualizado em
21 jul 2016
- Castelhano (Colômbia)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa este idiom:" read some one like a book" ?
Respostas
Read more comments
Deleted user
@Lau1: read them like a book could mean i know you well or study well thru ur actions expressions etc
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
It means to understand someone very easily.
Was this answer helpful?