Question
Atualizado em
10 abr 2018
- Russo
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Qual é a diferença entre observe e note e remark ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
Observe means to watch.
"observe the birds playing in the garden"
Note means to write down, either on paper or mentally in your head.
"Watch the video and make a note about it"
Remark means to comment on something, it's asking for a response.
"remark upon the differences between Africa and Europe"
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo