Question
Atualizado em
10 abr 2018
- Coreano
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
1.She talked to me about him making many mistakes.
2:She talked to me she made many mistakes.(Are they the same meaning?)
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Khmer
The first sentence means that ‘the guy’ was the one who made mistakes.
The second sentence means that ‘she’ was the one who made mistakes.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Indonésio
1. the guy (him) was the one who made mistakes
2. the girl (she) was the one who made mistakes
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
@xxxLaL4Land Thank you so much:) Have a nice day!!
- Coreano
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
- Inglês (EUA)
- Indonésio