Question
Atualizado em
25 mar 2015
- Coreano
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Japonês
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
What does homie mean in UK or Australia?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Malaio Quase Fluente
- Inglês (RU)
You use 'homie', which is a slang word, to mean 'friend'.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
It just reminds me of an inspiring song called 'Young homie' from Chris Rene, you guys definitely have to check it out.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
It's a slang word for "friend," similar to "bro."
Was this answer helpful?