Question
Atualizado em
8 abr 2018
- Vietnamita
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa “she takes after her gather” ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
I think that's a typo since F is next to G, and gather should say father.
It means she's like her father.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
You mean : "she takes after her father"
It means she is similar to her father
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita