Question
Atualizado em
7 abr 2018
- Castelhano (Chile)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre i cant work because my visa doesn’t allow me to e i cant work because my visa doesn’t allow me ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
The first sentence is correct. I can't work because the visa won't allow me to (work). The second sentence seems incomplete.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Chile)
- Inglês (EUA)