Question
Atualizado em
5 abr 2018
- Russo
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Why in this sentence “He must have never been abroad” I need use “have” instead “has”?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
- Castelhano (Espanha)
Because, in this case, the verb "have" is an infinitive form as you are using "must"
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo