Question
Atualizado em
5 abr 2018
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa “Stop teasing him, he is getting pissed off”
“Will you just piss off!” ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Vietnamita
- Inglês (RU)
“Stop teasing him, he is getting pissed off” means he is starting to get really angry and “Will you just piss off!” means that he’s angry and telling you to go away
Was this answer helpful?