Question
Atualizado em
4 abr 2018
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Russo
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre He let me know the truth e He told me the truth ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Afrikaans
- Inglês (EUA)
he let me know is pronounced a little strange because it should actually be he will let me know which is future tense and he told me the teuth is past
(thats what I think if I'm being honest)
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês