Question
Atualizado em
2 abr 2018
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Filipino
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
-
Italiano
Pergunta sobre Tailandês
O que significa sawadee krup ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Tailandês
@prilponseca1 It mean Hi/Hello in Thai language
(male👨🏻) = สวัสดีครับ Sa wad dee krab
(female👩🏻) = สวัสดีค่ะ Sa wad dee kha
Was this answer helpful?
- Tailandês
sawadee mean hello but krup is more polite
Was this answer helpful?
- Tailandês