Question
Atualizado em
1 abr 2018
- Vietnamita
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
-
Tailandês
Pergunta sobre Japonês
Como é que se diz isto em Japonês? Could you show me the way to get to the nearest restaurant?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Japonês
一番近い飲食店への道を教えていただけますか?
いちばんちかい いんしょくてんへのみちを おしえていただけますか?
Ichiban chikai insyokten-e-no michi-o osiete-itadake-masuka?
you can use レストラン(れすとらん/resutoran)instead of 飲食店(いんしょくてん/insyokuten), but as レストラン usually means western meal restaurant and it often excludes non-western place such as Japanese/Chinese/Korean... while いんしょくてん covers all places to eat which literally means "a shop for drinking and eating".
Was this answer helpful?