Question
Atualizado em
1 abr 2018
- Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre How do you pronounce it? e How to pronounce it ? e Which one is correct? Thank you. ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Vietnamita Quase Fluente
The first sentence is correct.
If you wanted to know how to pronounce “knowledge” for example, you can:
Point to the word, say “how do you pronounce this?”
Or say, “this word; How do you pronounce it?”
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong)