Question
Atualizado em
16 jul 2016
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Coreano
-
Japonês
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta sobre Coreano
O que significa 맡다 ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Coreano
It has a lot of meanings. It'd be helpful if you had some example sentences
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
@bubb: 맡다 라는건 보통 생활에서 어떤 물건이나 사람, 직위, 장소 등을 책임지는 걸 뜻해요. 1. 물건 : 빨래감을 맡다. 그 빨래를 한다는 거겠죠. 2. 사람 : 아이를 맡다. 아이가 다치지 않도록 look after 해야겠죠? 3. 직위 : manager를 맡다. 4. 장소 : 신촌 지사를 맡다.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
맡다 usually means taking responsibility for object, person, job or place. 맡다 is a multi-meaning, There are other meanings that just responsibility can explain, but for easier understanding, it partially is. 1 object : 빨래감을 맡다 doing laundry. 2. person : 아이를 맡다 to babysit a child. 3. job : 매니져를 맡다 to become a manager 4. place : 신촌 지사를 맡다 be responsible for shinchon branch. I am no linguistic student, so do not depend on me.
Was this answer helpful?