Question
Atualizado em
31 mar 2018
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Castelhano (Chile)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa I observed that it had already got dark. ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
It means that I concluded that it had already got dark
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
@joud2006 Sorry. I'm not sure about ' conclude '. so what does it mean ' I observed him enter the room. ' ?? what does observe mean in this case ??
- Inglês (EUA)
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA)
I saw that it was getting dark. Observed = saw
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?